22 - 24 October, 2018 | Postillion Convention Centre WTC Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Meet the Speakers

Speakers


Virginia Andrade
Virginia Andrade
Associate Director of Organisation Management and Development
EDP Distribution
Allan Carney
Allan Carney
Head of Continuous Improvement
Aimia Foods
Louise Cooke
Louise Cooke
Head of Continuous Improvement
Arqiva
Iassen Deenitchin
Iassen Deenitchin
Head of Global Process Management
ING Group
Joaquin Del Barrio
Joaquin Del Barrio
Global Lean Director
GE Renewable Energy
Jon Eivind Thrane
Jon Eivind Thrane
Head Of Group IT Office
DNV
Carl Etherington
Carl Etherington
Business Optimisation, Strategy & Change, Global Markets Operations
HSBC
Peter Evans
Peter Evans
Director LCI for Business Service Operations
LEGO
Xavier Fenard
Xavier Fenard
Head of Process Management
ArcelorMittal
Jean Ferguson
Jean Ferguson
Vice President, Process Excellence
Wood Mackenzie
Sascha Fuhren
Sascha Fuhren
Business Transformation Officer
Former PlanetHome Group
George Garbero
George Garbero
HR Solutions Director
Levi’s
David Haglund
David Haglund
Director, Operational Excellence
Volvo
Brian Hannon
Brian Hannon
Director, Strategic Business Improvement
Johnson & Johnson
Anish Hindocha
Anish Hindocha
Senior Performance Improvement Consultant (CEO Office)
Visa
Paul Howley
Paul Howley
Director of Transformation
YBS Group
Heymen Jansen
Heymen Jansen
Global Vice President, Advanced Process Analytics
ABB Group
Layla Kashani
Layla Kashani
Owner
Inahsak Inc.
Guy Kirkwood
Guy Kirkwood
Chief Evangelist
UiPath
Peter Kuhlmann
Peter Kuhlmann
Manager Engineering Performance
Opel
Robert Kulawik
Robert Kulawik
Chief Operating Officer
Everything5pounds.com
Dom Larose
Dom Larose
Head of Group Enterprise Commercial & Operations Centres of Excellence
Vodafone
James Lascelles
James Lascelles
Partner, OE and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Jean-Francois Le Teno
Jean-Francois Le Teno
Chief Information Officer and Chief Operating Officer
AXA Investment Management
Cristian  Matei
Cristian Matei
Head of Business Transformation
Veolia Group
Matt Morgan
Matt Morgan
Chief Operating Officer
Savills Studley
Irina Munteanu
Irina Munteanu
Chief Financial Officer
Veolia
Tom Petzke
Tom Petzke
Head of Process Excellence & Continuous Improvement
Amadeus IT Group
Gerard Poolman
Gerard Poolman
Continuous Improvement Coach
Shell
Sameer Rane
Sameer Rane
Sales Operations and Strategy Manager, Nordics and Benelux
Google
Martin Rowlson
Martin Rowlson
Global Head of Process Excellence
Uber
Joel Roxburgh
Joel Roxburgh
Director, Lean Transformation
Bupa
Peter Ryffel
Peter Ryffel
VP Global Proces Management F&A
Swarovski
Mihai Savin
Mihai Savin
Business Process Re-Engineering Project Director
Apa Nova Bucuresti, Veolia Group
Katja Schnitzler
Katja Schnitzler
Group Director Business Excellence & Continuous Improvement
Gerresheimer
Matthias Schrepfer
Matthias Schrepfer
Senior IT Process and Project Manager - Continuous Improvement
Zalando
Rufus Schuuring
Rufus Schuuring
Director Business Transformation
Philips
Pendar Shahbazi
Pendar Shahbazi
Head of Business Enhancement Team
Kia Motors
Terkel Skarup
Terkel Skarup
Chief Expert, Change Management
Nordea
Valentina Smirnova
Valentina Smirnova
Head of Operational Transformation
AXA
Sangu Thole
Sangu Thole
Global Head of Continuous Improvement in IT&S
BP
Chris Thomas
Chris Thomas
Head of Business Improvement and Innovation
Bristol Water
Morphis Tsalikidis
Morphis Tsalikidis
Executive Consultant, Business Transformation
ex-AXA
Stephanie Van Doorn
Stephanie Van Doorn
Former Lean Director Europe
Nike
Rob Maguire
Rob Maguire
Partner, OE and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Rosalie Van Ruler Thaker
Rosalie Van Ruler Thaker
Global Head of Business Excellence and Transformation
DKSH
Guy Dent
Guy Dent
Partner, Telecoms, Media and Technology
Baringa Partners
Bart Vanderhaegen
Bart Vanderhaegen
Founder
Pactify
Simon Tarbett
Simon Tarbett
Partner, OE and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Oli Barnett
Oli Barnett
Director of OE and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Huub van de Wiel
Huub van de Wiel
Squad Leader, Agile Transformation
UPD
Susie Young
Susie Young
Director, Organisation and People
Baringa Partners
Katy Mirzaie
Director, People and Process Excellence
Baringa Partners
Wojtek Gajewski
Wojtek Gajewski
Continuous Improvement Programme Manager
Refresco
Barbara Marcussen
Chief Operations Deputy Director
Oiko Credit
Andrew Barkley
Andrew Barkley
Head of Enterprise IT
TMF Group
Edward Tregurtha
Edward Tregurtha
Director, OE and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Keeran Vetriko
Keeran Vetriko
Business Excellence & Change Management Leader
Ex-TE Connectivity
Gillian Groom
Gillian Groom
Technical Specialist
Minitab
Anu Khanwalkar
Anu Khanwalkar
Manager, OE and Intelligent Automation
Baringa Partners
Stefano Pedrazzi
Stefano Pedrazzi
VP Sales and Marketing
Cognitive Technology
Christian Loyer
Christian Loyer
Strategic Innovation Lead
i-Nexus
Tom Lewis
Senior Manager, Organisation and People
Baringa Partners
Sean Gourley
Product Trainer
Automation Anywhere
Will Goodman
Will Goodman
Manager, Organisation and People
Baringa Partners
Kevin Rook
Business Process Manager
Deposit Solutions
Valentina Verrini
Valentina Verrini
Executive VP (Head) of OE
Uniper
Alexander Yanakiev
Alexander Yanakiev
Head of Business Process Operations
Deposit Solutions
Sandy Scales
Sandy Scales
Head of Agile Adoption
Royal London
Ronald Meuwsen
Ronald Meuwsen
EMEA Process Automation
Red Hat
Beytül Yildiz
Lead Process Mining Analyst
Zalando
Ludivine Le Roux
Ludivine Le Roux
Quality - Business Management System
Airbus
Jeroen van Genuchten
Jeroen van Genuchten
Senior RPA Expert
ING
Magda Ferreira
Magda Ferreira
Operations Business Analyst
FarFetch
Aimee Skinner
Aimee Skinner
Continuous Improvement Manager
Bristol Water
Antonio Fonduca
Antonio Fonduca
Industry Expert
European Commission
Lotte Thelen
Lotte Thelen
Chief Credit Officer
OikoCredit
Bruno Ternon
HR Operations & Analytics, OpEx Global Deployment Leader
ex-Amazon